Fancy
Bolero (1986)
Real Name: Manfred Alois Segieth

German producer and singer born 7 July 1946 in Munich and well known in the 2nd half of 80s.
He had a "Top 10 of the year" in the US Billboard-Dance-charts 1985 with "Chinese Eyes" as producer and pop singer. He first learned as producer in the German schlager style under the name of Tess Teiges, met Jimi Hendrix (1967) & made demo-tapes with Giorgio Moroder and produced up from the mid 70s different international